This privacy policy sets out how The Strathclyde University Incubator Ltd/Gabriel Investments Ltd use and protect any information that you provide to us.
We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when providing this information, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We may change this policy from time to time.

What we collect:

​We may collect the following information:

  • Name, address
  • Contact information including email address and phone number
  • Demographic information such as postcode
  • Business and finance information.

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping;
  • Set up of email communications (Mailchimp):
  • Contact you by Telephone
  • Business & Finance information will be passed to approved investors.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. For this purpose, we will not hold your personal data for any longer than is reasonable. Further, we have taken reasonable steps to protect your information against unauthorised access and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, damage and destruction. Nevertheless, any personal data submitted by you is at your own risk.

Your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to The Strathclyde University Incubator Ltd/Gabriel Investments Ltd, 50 Richmond Street, Glasgow G1 1XP

Contact

If you have any queries in relation to the above please do not hesitate to contact:

Gabriel Investments Ltd,
50 Richmond Street,
Glasgow
G1 1XP